From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Football league season
The 2023 Liga de Ascenso Femenina season, was an amateur women's football championship, developed, organized, and promoted by the Peruvian Football Federation (FPF), which granted two direct promotion spots to the 2024 Liga Femenina . This was the 4th edition of the Women's Copa Perú and for the second time it had a second division character, granting direct promotion to the Liga Femenina .
The Copa Perú Femenina was renamed for 2023 as the Liga de Ascenso Femenina . This tournament will begin in Departmental Stage I and will end in National Stage III, in the month of November 2023. Another change to this competition is that it will only grant 2 spots to the 2024 Liga Femenina .[1]
Departamental Stage [ edit ]
Fase I Departamental [ edit ]
Liga Departamental de Amazonas [ edit ]
Team 1
Score
Team 2
Bagua Grande
2–5
Real Chachapoyas
Liga Departamental de Ancash [ edit ]
Team 1
Agg. Tooltip Aggregate score
Team 2
1st leg
2nd leg
River Plate
8–5
Deportivo Pachapaqui
3–1
5–4
Liga Departamental de Apurímac [ edit ]
Team 1
Score
Team 2
Unión Panamericana
5–1
Listana
Liga Departamental de Arequipa [ edit ]
Team 1
Score
Team 2
Melgar Junior
1–1 (3–2 p )
Puerto Matarani
Liga Departamental de Ayacucho [ edit ]
Team 1
Score
Team 2
Strong Scalu
0–0 (3–1 p )
Aguerridas Morochucos
Liga Departamental de Cusco [ edit ]
Team 1
Score
Team 2
UNSAAC
2–0
Social Melgar
Liga Departamental de Huánuco [ edit ]
Team 1
Score
Team 2
ACD Aucayacu
5–3
Municipalidad de Huarichaca
Liga Departamental de Ica [ edit ]
Team 1
Score
Team 2
Soccer Ica
2–2 (4–2 p )
Deportivo Caucato
Liga Departamental de Junín [ edit ]
Team 1
Score
Team 2
Ramiro Villaverde Lazo
3–0
INTEC
Liga Departamental de La Libertad [ edit ]
Team 1
Agg. Tooltip Aggregate score
Team 2
1st leg
2nd leg
Gloriosa Cantuta
10–0
Carlos Tenaud
8–0
2–0
Liga Departamental de Lambayeque [ edit ]
Team 1
Score
Team 2
Doradas
1–1 (3–1 p )
Real Ferreñafe
Liga Departamental de Lima [ edit ]
Team 1
Score
Team 2
La Cantera
1–1 (4–3 p )
Cultural Lima
Liga Departamental de Loreto [ edit ]
Team 1
Score
Team 2
Real Yurimaguas
not played
Nauta Iquitos
Liga Departamental de Moquegua [ edit ]
Team 1
Agg. Tooltip Aggregate score
Team 2
1st leg
2nd leg
ADEBA
0–10
Bolívar Academia UJCM
0–4
0–6
Liga Departamental de Piura [ edit ]
Team 1
Score
Team 2
Real Piura
2–1
Manglares de Vice
Liga Departamental de Puno [ edit ]
Team 1
Score
Team 2
Antenor Escudero
0–2
FST Barza San Román
Liga Departamental de San Martín [ edit ]
Team 1
Score
Team 2
Biavo
5–0
Atlético Dorado
Liga Departamental de Tacna [ edit ]
Liga Departamental de Tumbes [ edit ]
Team 1
Score
Team 2
Escuela de Talentos El Triunfo
2–0
Super Liga
Liga Departamental de Ucayali [ edit ]
Team 1
Score
Team 2
Nuevo Pucallpa
3–2
Racing
Fase II Inter Regional [ edit ]
First Stage [ edit ]
The round was played between 14 October and 15 October, in a single knock-out match format.
Team 1
Score
Team 2
Escuela de Talentos El Triunfo
0–2
Doradas
Real Chachapoyas
1–2
Biavo
Gloriosa Cantuta
3–0
Real Piura
Real Yurimaguas
1–1 (2–4 p )
Soccer Ica
Nuevo Pucallpa
0–3
Ramiro Villaverde Lazo
ACD Aucayacu
5–2
River Plate
La Cantera
3–0
Strong Scalu
Coronel Bolognesi
5–3
Bolívar Academia UJCM
Melgar Junior
0–3
UNSAAC
FST Barza San Román
1–1 (4–5 p )
Unión Panamericana
Second Stage [ edit ]
The round was played between 21 October and 22 October, in a single knock-out match format.
Team 1
Score
Team 2
Doradas
1–2
Biavo
Gloriosa Cantuta
0–0 (3–4 p )
Soccer Ica
Ramiro Villaverde Lazo
1–3
ACD Aucayacu
La Cantera
2–0
Coronel Bolognesi
UNSAAC
5–3
Unión Panamericana
Third Stage [ edit ]
The round was played between 4 November and 5 November, in a single knock-out match format.
Team 1
Score
Team 2
UNSAAC
2–1
ACD Aucayacu
La Cantera
3–2
Soccer Ica
Biavo
0–0 (3–4 p )
Gloriosa Cantuta
Fase III Final Nacional [ edit ]
Semifinals [ edit ]
Gloriosa Cantuta v UNSAAC
La Cantera v Biavo
Third place [ edit ]
Gloriosa Cantuta v La Cantera
UNSAAC v Biavo
See also [ edit ]
References [ edit ]
External links [ edit ]